BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (550M)

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (550M)

Review this product
Quicklinx: 9YLHWS00 Mfr#: TEG-MGBSX
Discontinued

Description

TRENDnet TEG MGBSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
TRENDnet TEG MGBSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Manufacturer Warranty
5 years warranty


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
5 years warranty

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)