BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (550M)

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (550M)

Review this product
Quicklinx: 9YLHWS00 Mfr#: TEG-MGBSX
Type: Modules
Stock Status: In Stock
3 in stock
£24.68 ex VAT
£29.61 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3-5 working days

Description

Marketing description is not available.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
TRENDnet TEG MGBSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Manufacturer Warranty
5 years warranty


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
5 years warranty

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Type: Modules
Brand: TRENDnet
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 0 - 50

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)