BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

NetGear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

Lifetime warranty
Review this product
Quicklinx: 8TQ8WS00 Mfr#: AFM735-10000S
Type: Modules
Ordered upon request
£190.56 ex VAT
£228.67 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.

Description

ProSAFE 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
NETGEAR ProSafe AFM735 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol
Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
Manufacturer Warranty
5 years warranty


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol
Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - 5 years

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Type: Modules
Brand: NETGEAR
Price Range Ex VAT: 150 - 300

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)