BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

NETGEAR AGM732F Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (SC) SFP GBIC Module

Review this product
Quicklinx: 3KZLWS00 Mfr#: AGM732F
Type: Modules
Stock Status: In Stock
23 in stock
£208.15 ex VAT
£249.78 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3-5 working days

Description

The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Designed For
NETGEAR GSM7224; ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
10 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information

Designed For
NETGEAR GSM7224 , NETGEAR ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Type: Modules
Brand: NETGEAR
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 150 - 300

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)