BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty
HPE SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps

HPE SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps

Review this product
Quicklinx: BJZ6WS00 Mfr#: JD119B-C
Ordered upon request
£61.21 ex VAT
£73.45 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.

Description

HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps

Form Factor: SFP

Data Rate: 1.25G

Application: 1000BASE-LX

Transmission Media: Single Mode Fiber

Reach: 10km

Cable Connector: Dual LC

Optical Output Power: -9.5dBm to -3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity: -22dBm

DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring): Unavailable

Operating Temperature: 0-70

Industrial Temperature Rated: No

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
HP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Designed For
HP 3100-8-PoE v2; HPE 10512, 12504, 1910-8G, 1910-8G-PoE+, 3100-24 V2, 3100-24-PoE v2, 3100-8 v2, 3600-24 v2, 3600-24-PoE+ v2, 3600-24-SFP v2, 3600-48-PoE+ v2, 5120-48G-PoE+, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP, 5500-24G-SFP, 5500-48G-4SFP, 5920AF-24XG, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908-V


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC

Compatibility Information

Designed For
HP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch , HPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI Switch, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5920AF-24XG Switch, 7506 , HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: HPE
Price Range Ex VAT: 50 - 100

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)