BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products
Aruba SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base

Aruba SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base

Review this product
Quicklinx: DFDKWS00 Mfr#: J4858D
Stock Status: In Stock
More than 50 in stock
£55.56 ex VAT
£66.67 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - for OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
500 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.5 cm x 5.3 cm x 1.3 cm
Weight
20 g
Designed For
HPE 18XX, 20, 25XX, 2610, 2810, 6120, 9400sl 40, E2810, E2910, E3500, EP Redundant Management Module; OfficeConnect 1410 24, 1920S 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 26XX, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 29XX, 3800, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
500 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
OM2

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.5 cm
Depth
5.3 cm
Height
1.3 cm
Weight
20 g

Compatibility Information

Designed For
HPE 1820-24G, 1820-24G-PoE+ (185W), 1820-48G, 1820-48G-PoE+ (370W), 20-port Gig-T PoE+/4-port SFP v2 zl Module, 2510-24G Rack Shippable Switch, 2510-24G Switch, 2510-48G Switch, 2520-24G-PoE Switch, 2520-24-PoE Rack Shippable Switch, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Rack Shippable Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 6120G/XG Blade Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, E2810-48G Rack Shippable Switch, E2910-24G Rack Shippable al Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, EP Redundant Management Module , HPE OfficeConnect 1410 24G, 1920S 24G 2SFP , HPE Aruba 2530-24, 2530-24G, 2530-24G-2SFP+, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-24-PoE+, 2530-48, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-2SFP+, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2530-8, 2530-8G, 2530-8G-PoE+, 2530-8-PoE+, 2615-8-PoE, 2620-24, 2620-24 Rack Shippable, 2620-24-PoE+, 2620-24-PoE+ Rack Shippable, 2620-24-PPoE+, 2620-24-PPoE+ Rack Shippable, 2620-48, 2620-48 Rack Shippable, 2620-48-PoE+, 2915-8G-PoE, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2920-48G-PoE+ 740 W, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3800-24G-2SFP+, 3800-24G-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24SFP-2SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: Aruba
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 50 - 100
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive