BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty
HPE X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver

HPE X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver

Review this product
Quicklinx: BGMQWS00 Mfr#: JD119B
Stock Status: In Stock
18 in stock
£389.66 ex VAT
£467.59 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver

  • Data transfer rate (max): 1,000 MBps
  • SFP transceiver type: LX
  • Fibre optic connector: LC
  • Fibre ports quantity: 1
  • Hot-plug support

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Designed For
HP 3100-8-PoE v2; HPE 10512, 12504, 1910-8G, 1910-8G-PoE+, 3100-24 V2, 3100-24-PoE v2, 3100-8 v2, 3600-24 v2, 3600-24-PoE+ v2, 3600-24-SFP v2, 3600-48-PoE+ v2, 5120-48G-PoE+, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP, 5500-24G-SFP, 5500-48G-4SFP, 5920AF-24XG, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908-V


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information

Designed For
HP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch , HPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI Switch, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5920AF-24XG Switch, 7506 , HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis

Bundle deals

BGMQ C2G 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £11.65

BGMQ C2G 2m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £13.18

BGMQ C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £17.11

BGMQ C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £21.76

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: HPE
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 300 - 500

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)