BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

HPE HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Review this product
Quicklinx: 4S2WWS00 Mfr#: J4858C
Type: Modules
Stock Status: In Stock
9 in stock
£57.16 ex VAT
£68.59 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3-5 working days

Description

It offers a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.37 cm x 5.69 cm x 1.22 cm
Weight
20 g
Designed For
HP Switch 2910al-24, Switch 2910al-48; HPE 1700, 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2530, 2610, 2810, 2910, 3500, 5406, 6120, 6200, 6600, Switch 1800-24, Switch 26XX, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 5400zl 24, Switch 8212, Switch fl 10, Switch vl 4-port, Switch XL 10/100/1000, V1400, vl 20


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Features
Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.37 cm
Depth
5.69 cm
Height
1.22 cm
Weight
20 g

Compatibility Information

Designed For
HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR, Switch 2910al-24G-PWR, Switch 2910al-48G-PWR , HPE 1700-24 Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-24G Switch, 1810-8 v2, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2530-24G Switch, 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48G Switch, 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48-PoE+ Switch, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 2910-24G al Switch, 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, 2910-48G al Switch, 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 5406 zl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 6600-24G, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module, Switch 6108, Switch 8212zl, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Type: Modules
Brand: HPE
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 50 - 100

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)