BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty
Zyxel 1000BaseSX Multi-mode SFP Module LC And DDMI Conn

Zyxel 1000BaseSX Multi-mode SFP Module LC And DDMI Conn

The Wireless Expert
Review this product
Quicklinx: 6KV6WS00 Mfr#: 91-010-204001B
Type: Modules
Stock Status: In Stock
37 in stock
£50.04 ex VAT
£60.04 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3-5 working days

Description

ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
ZyXEL SFP-SX-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Manufacturer Warranty
5 years warranty


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Features
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
5 years warranty
Service & Support Details
Limited warranty - 5 years

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Type: Modules
Brand: Zyxel
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 50 - 100

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)