BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products
HPE OM3 1m LC/LC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable

HPE OM3 1m LC/LC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Review this product
Quicklinx: BH23WS00 Mfr#: AJ834A
Length: 1m
Stock Status: In Stock
Less than 10 in stock
£89.91 ex VAT
£107.89 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

HPE 1m LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fibre Channel Cable. Fibre optic- multimode.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
HPE network cable - 1 m
Type
Network cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Designed For
Brocade 16Gb/12, 16Gb/24, 16Gb/28; HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9; StoreFabric SN3600, SN4000, SN6500, SN6600B 32, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8000B 8-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot; HPE Aruba 2530, 2920, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406


Detailed Specification

General

Network Cable Type
Network cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
1 m

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/16 SAN Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class, 16Gb/24 Fibre Channel SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/24 SAN Switch Module Power Pack+ for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/28 SAN Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class, 16Gb/28 SAN Switch Power Pack+ for BladeSystem c-Class , HPE 1606 Power Pack+ Extension SAN Switch, 1810-8G v2 Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 7506, 8/24 Base (16) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN, SN6000B, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade , HPE Modular Smart Array 1040 Dual Controller LFF Storage, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAS Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF Bundle , HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node, 380 Gen9 Node , HPE StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch, SN3600B, SN3600B Power Pack+, SN4000B Power Pack+ SAN Extension Switch, SN6500B 16Gb 96-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6500B 16Gb 96-port/48-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6500B Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24 Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48 Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6610C, SN6620C 24-port 32Gb SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6650B, SN6650B Power PAck, SN8000B 4-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Director Switch, SN8000B 8-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Backbone Director Switch, SN8600B 4-slot Power Pack+ Director Switch , HPE Aruba 2530-48-PoE+, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Length: 1m
Brand: HPE
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 50 - 100
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive