BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

C2G 20m SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

Clearance! Whilst stocks last!
Clearance
Last Few Remaining
Review this product
Quicklinx: 6BYVWS00 Mfr#: 85043
Length: 20m
Stock Status: Clearance
Less than 10 in stock
£18.14 ex VAT
£21.76 inc VAT
Qty
Express delivery Delivered on Tuesday
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G patch cable - 20 m
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Moulded
Length
20 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connectors
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Features
Moulded
Length
20 m

Connectivity

Connectors
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Length: 20m
Brand: C2G
Stock Status: Clearance
Price Range Ex VAT: 0 - 50

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)