BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

C2G 20m SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

Review this product
Quicklinx: 6BYVWS00 Mfr#: 85043
Discontinued

Description

With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G patch cable - 20 m
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Molded
Length
20 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Features
Molded
Length
20 m

Connectivity

Connector
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)