BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty
Zyxel SFP10G-LR 10G Long Range SFP+ Transceiver

Zyxel SFP10G-LR 10G Long Range SFP+ Transceiver

Review this product
Quicklinx: 8PGJWS00 Mfr#: SFP10G-LR-ZZ0101F
Type: Modules
Ordered upon request
£220.23 ex VAT
£264.27 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.

Description

The ZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barrier set by proprietary technologies.

Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be freely added when required, and infrastructure upgrades or transceiver repairs can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
ZyXEL SFP10G-LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.48 cm x 5.65 cm x 1.185 cm
Weight
20 g
Manufacturer Warranty
5 years warranty
Designed For
ZyXEL XGS1910-24, XGS1910-48


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Features
Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
TUV, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, FDA, MSA

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.48 cm
Depth
5.65 cm
Height
1.185 cm
Weight
20 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
ZyXEL XGS1910-24, XGS1910-48

Bundle deals

8PGJ C2G 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £11.49

8PGJ C2G 2m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £13.00

8PGJ C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £16.87

8PGJ C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £21.44

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Type: Modules
Brand: Zyxel
Price Range Ex VAT: 150 - 300

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)