BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products

TP LINK TX432 10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module

Review this product
Quicklinx: B1D9WS00 Mfr#: TX432
Discontinued

Description

10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP+ module TX432 is an interface card providing two 10G SFP+ ports. It is applicable to multiple TP-LINK switch models / SFP+ transceivers / SFP+ cables.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
TP-Link TX432 - expansion module
Device Type
Expansion module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Ports
10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2
Dimensions (WxDxH)
13.1 cm x 9.2 cm x 3.1 cm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3aq


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
Expansion module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Ports
10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3aq

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
2 x 10Gb Ethernet - SFP+

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
FCC, MSA SFF-8431

Dimensions & Weight

Width
13.1 cm
Depth
9.2 cm
Height
3.1 cm

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
50 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 90% (non-condensing)

Bundle deals

B1D9 C2G 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £11.05

B1D9 C2G 2m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £12.49

B1D9 C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £16.18

B1D9 C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £20.58

B1D9 C2G 20m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £20.83

Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive