BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products

StarTech.com HP J9150D Compatible SFP+ MM Module - 10GBase-SR

Review this product
Quicklinx: FHJ7WS00 Mfr#: J9150D-ST
14 in stock
£115.69 ex VAT
£138.82 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The J9150D-ST is a HP J9150D compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com HPE J9150D Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE FlexFabric, 6120XG, 6120G - Lifetime Warranty (J9150D-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
HP J9150D
Dimensions (WxDxH)
5.84 cm x 1.39 cm x 1.37 cm
Weight
20 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
HPE Aruba 2540 24, 2540 48, 2930F 12, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5406R zl2, 5412R 92, 5412R zl2, 54XX, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX, 70XX, 72XX, 83XX, 8400, 8400 8-slot


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Features
Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

MTBF
498,745,585 hours
Compliant Standards
MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
HP J9150D

Power

Power Consumption Operational
1.3 Watt

Dimensions & Weight

Width
5.84 cm
Depth
1.39 cm
Height
1.37 cm
Weight
20 g

Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)

Shipping Width
9 cm
Shipping Depth
11.5 cm
Shipping Height
3.1 cm
Shipping Weight
50 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For
HPE Aruba 2930F 12G PoE+ 2G/2SFP+, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE Class 6 1-slot Switch, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3810M 24SFP+ 250W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 680W, 6300F, 6300M, 6405 48SFP+ 8SFP56, 6405 96G CL4 PoE 4SFP56, 6405 Switch Bundle, 6410, 6410 Switch Bundle, 7005 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (JP) Controller, 7005 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 Cloud Service Controller, 7010 (IL) Controller, 7010 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7010 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7024 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (US) Controller, 7024 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (JP) Controller, 7030 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7030 (US), 7030 (US) Controller, 7030 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7210 (US), 7210 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210DC (JP) Controller, 7210DC (US) Controller, 7220 (JP) Controller, 7220 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7220 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220DC (IL) Mobility Controller, 7220DC (US) Controller, 7240 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7240 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (IL) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (RW) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XMDC (JP) Controller, 8320, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, 8400 8-slot Chassis, 8400 Management Module

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: StarTech.com
Price Range Ex VAT: £100 - £150
Stock Status: In stock
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive