>
BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10056H SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - 100

Review this product
Quicklinx: FHGWWS00 Mfr#: 10056H-ST
Stock Status: In Stock
10 in stock
£37.05 ex VAT
£44.46 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The 10056H-ST is an Extreme Networks 10056H compatible downstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's 10057H-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX-D compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10056H Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 (RX) / 1490 (TX) nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Extreme Networks 10056H
Dimensions (WxDxH)
5.66 cm x 1.37 cm x 1.25 cm
Weight
20 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-BX-D
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 (RX) / 1490 (TX) nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Features
Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous

MTBF
286,217,327 hours
Compliant Standards
FCC, RoHS, REACH, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Extreme Networks 10056H

Power

Power Consumption Operational
1.3 Watt

Dimensions & Weight

Width
5.66 cm
Depth
1.37 cm
Height
1.25 cm
Weight
20 g

Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)

Shipping Width
9 cm
Shipping Depth
11.5 cm
Shipping Height
3.1 cm
Shipping Weight
50 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: StarTech.com
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 0 - 50
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive