BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products

StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ SM Module - 10GBase-LR

Review this product
Quicklinx: FJB0WS00 Mfr#: 10G-SFPP-LR-ST
Ordered upon request
£65.63 ex VAT
£78.75 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.

Description

The 10G-SFPP-LR-ST is a Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR
Dimensions (WxDxH)
5.84 cm x 1.39 cm x 1.37 cm
Weight
21 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Features
Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

MTBF
1,386,624,697 hours
Compliant Standards
FCC, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR

Power

Power Consumption Operational
1.3 Watt

Dimensions & Weight

Width
5.84 cm
Depth
1.39 cm
Height
1.37 cm
Weight
21 g

Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)

Shipping Width
9 cm
Shipping Depth
11.5 cm
Shipping Height
3.1 cm
Shipping Weight
50 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: StarTech.com
Price Range Ex VAT: 50 - 100
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive