BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products
Brand
StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Review this product
Quicklinx: 7Y1ZWS00 Mfr#: FIBLCLC5
Less than 10 in stock
£21.71 ex VAT
£26.05 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCLC5) - patch cable - 5 m - orange
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Duplex fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Orange


Detailed Specification

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Duplex fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Length
5 m
Colour
Orange

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
FCC
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive