BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

StarTech.com 15m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Review this product
Quicklinx: 7Y0VWS00 Mfr#: 50FIBLCLC15
Discontinued

Description

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC15 15m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com 15m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - network cable - 15 m - orange
Type
Network cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
15 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Orange
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Network cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
15 m
Colour
Orange

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)