BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products
Meraki 10G Base SR Multi-Mode

Meraki 10G Base SR Multi-Mode

REQUIRES LICENCE. CONTACT OUR IT SPECIALISTS: 0370 429 3010
Review this product
Quicklinx: DYNGWS00 Mfr#: MA-SFP-10GB-SR#1001688171
Stock Status: Clearance, Used Stock
Sorry but this product has been discontinued.
View used stock

Description

Marketing description is not available.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cisco Meraki - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance
400 m
Designed For
Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400 Cloud Managed, MX600 Cloud Managed, MX60W Cloud Managed, MX80 Cloud Managed; Cloud Managed MS320-24, MS320-24P, MS320-48, MS320-48FP, MS320-48LP, MS420-24, MS420-48; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420-24, MS420-48


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
400 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400 Cloud Managed, MX600 Cloud Managed, MX60W Cloud Managed, MX80 Cloud Managed , Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS320-24, MS320-24P, MS320-48, MS320-48FP, MS320-48LP, MS420-24, MS420-48 , Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420-24, MS420-48

Used stock

What is used stock?

Used stock is a great opportunity to bag yourself a bargain. There are many reasons why a product may be classed as used stock ranging from missing manuals or software to simply having been opened or having damaged packaging. Some items may have been repaired under warranty. Rest assured though that all used stock comes with a 6 month warranty and is in good working order. You can find out the exact details about each product using the key below. In the event of needing to return any used stock item, you will be eligible only for a refund - not a replacement.

Accessories Packaging Functional Software Manuals  
Ref: DYNG 040366
Condition: Customer return - item has been used but is in excellent condition
This part of the stock item is not applicable e.g. it might not include accessories or software as standard  This part of the stock item is present and in good condition  This part of the stock item is present and in good condition  This part of the stock item is not applicable e.g. it might not include accessories or software as standard  This part of the stock item is not applicable e.g. it might not include accessories or software as standard  £53.43
Ref: DYNG 040368
Condition: Customer return - item has been used but is in excellent condition
This part of the stock item is not applicable e.g. it might not include accessories or software as standard  This part of the stock item is present and in good condition  This part of the stock item is present and in good condition  This part of the stock item is not applicable e.g. it might not include accessories or software as standard  This part of the stock item is not applicable e.g. it might not include accessories or software as standard  £53.43
Ref: DYNG 040369
Condition: Customer return - item has been used but is in excellent condition
This part of the stock item is not applicable e.g. it might not include accessories or software as standard  This part of the stock item is present and in good condition  This part of the stock item is present and in good condition  This part of the stock item is not applicable e.g. it might not include accessories or software as standard  This part of the stock item is not applicable e.g. it might not include accessories or software as standard  £53.43

Legend
  • This part of the stock item is present and in good conditionThis part of the stock item is present and in good condition
  • This part of the stock item is not present or functionalThis part of the stock item is not present or functional
  • This part of the stock item is damaged in some way. This damage may not render this part of the stock unusable.This part of the stock item is damaged in some way. This damage may not render this part of the stock unusable.
  • This part of the stock item is not applicable e.g. it might not include accessories or software as standardThis part of the stock item is not applicable e.g. it might not include accessories or software as standard
  • This item has not been tested.This item has not been tested.

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: Meraki
Stock Status: Clearance
Stock Status: Used Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 50 - 100
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive