BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

Linksys SMB LACXGSR SFP+ Transceiver Module 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Review this product
Quicklinx: C0FRWS00 Mfr#: LACXGSR
Stock Status: In Stock
Hurry, only 1 left in stock!
£201.12 ex VAT
£241.34 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

Simple, universal, plug-and-play 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver supporting managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications. Extend the connection distance significantly with this transceiver.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Linksys SMB LACXGSR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
300 m


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
300 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Bundle deals

C0FR C2G 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £11.49

C0FR C2G 2m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £12.98

C0FR C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £16.85

C0FR C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £21.42

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: Linksys
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 150 - 300

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)