BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Product

Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics – SR

Review this product
Quicklinx: 67NHWS00 Mfr#: E10GSFPSR
Type: Transceiver
Stock Status: In Stock
30 in stock
£90.56 ex VAT
£108.67 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR (Short Range - Max link distance is 300 m) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G42BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates. Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE, 10 GigE
Designed For
Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2, X520-SR1, X520-SR2, X710-DA4; Ethernet Server Adapter X520-SR2


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
GigE, 10 GigE
Optical Wave Length
850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2, X520-SR1, X520-SR2, X710-DA4 , Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-SR2

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Type: Transceiver
Brand: Intel
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 50 - 100
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive