BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty
HPE HP ProLaint Moonshot 6SFP Uplink Module Kit

HPE HP ProLaint Moonshot 6SFP Uplink Module Kit

Review this product
Quicklinx: 9NZZWS00 Mfr#: 704646-B21
Type: Modules
Ordered upon request
£394.51 ex VAT
£473.41 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.

Description

Do you want the freedom to simplify deployment with low-latency uplink connectivity? When you deploy your HP Moonshot 1500 Chassis, you have the ability to include up to two 6-port HP Moonshot–6SFP Uplink Modules. Paired with the HP Moonshot–45G Switch Module, you have a modular system that can dramatically simplify your data center. By disaggregating the uplink module from the internal switch, you have greater flexibility to deploy your choice of external interconnect, and to future-proof your investment. The Moonshot-6SFP Uplink Module features a low-power, low-latency design with six 10 GbE SFP+ ports. Each uplink module delivers 60 GbE of aggregate bandwidth to connect the HP Moonshot system to an external network.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
HPE Moonshot 6SFP Uplink Module Kit - expansion module - 6 ports
Device Type
Expansion module
Dimensions (WxDxH)
24.96 cm x 13.71 cm x 5.64 cm
Weight
1.39 kg
Ports Qty
6 ports
Data Link Protocol
GigE, 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Designed For
P/N: 700350-B21


Detail

General

Device Type
Expansion module - 6 ports

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
GigE, 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
6 x network - SFP/SFP+
Compatible Slots
Expansion Slot

Dimensions & Weight

Width
24.96 cm
Depth
13.71 cm
Height
5.64 cm
Weight
1.39 kg

Compatibility Information

Designed For
P/N: 700350-B21

Bundle deals

9NZZ C2G 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £11.65

9NZZ C2G 2m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £13.18

9NZZ C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £17.11

9NZZ C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £21.76

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Type: Modules
Brand: HPE
Price Range Ex VAT: 300 - 500

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)