BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products
Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE 1000Base-SX

Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE 1000Base-SX

Review this product
Quicklinx: D9M3WS00 Mfr#: 407-BBOR
Stock Status: In Stock
Less than 10 in stock
£78.33 ex VAT
£93.99 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550m Reach - Kit.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Designed For
Force10; Force10 ExaScale E-Series; Networking C1048, C7004, C7008, C9010, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, S3048, S4810, S5000, S6000, S6010, X1008, X1018, X4012; PowerConnect 55XX, 62XX, 70XX, 8024, M8024; PowerEdge FX2, VRTX, VRTX M520, VRTX M620; Networking N3132, S4048, X1026, X1052


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
550 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Dell Force10 MXL blade, S4810 High-Performance, S4820T, S50 High Performance Data Center Switch, S55, S60, Z9000, Z9500 , Dell Force10 ExaScale E-Series E1200i, E600i , Dell Networking C1048P, C7004, C7008, C9010, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3048-ON, S4810-ON, S5000, S6000, S6000-ON, S6010-ON, X1008, X1008P, X1018, X1018P, X4012 , Dell PowerConnect 2824, 2848, 3524, 3524P, 3548, 3548P, 5524, 5524P, 5548, 5548P, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 7024, 7024F, 7024P, 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA, 8024F, M8024, M8024-k , Dell PowerEdge FX2, VRTX, VRTX M520, VRTX M620 , Dell EMC Networking N3132PX-ON, S4048-ON, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: Dell
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 50 - 100
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive