BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty
Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-mode fiber

Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-mode fiber

Review this product
Quicklinx: 72RPWS00 Mfr#: SFP-OC3-IR1=
Type: [N/A]
Ordered upon request
£428.28 ex VAT
£513.93 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.

Description

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
15 km
Designed For
P/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Line Rate
OC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance
15 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information

Designed For
P/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Type: [N/A]
Brand: Cisco
Price Range Ex VAT: 300 - 500

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)