BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Product
Cables Direct 5M LC-LC 50/125 MMD OM3 Cable - Aqua

Cables Direct 5M LC-LC 50/125 MMD OM3 Cable - Aqua

Review this product
Quicklinx: B7R4WS00 Mfr#: FB3M-LCLC-050
Length: 5m
Colour: Aqua
Stock Status: In Stock
More than 50 in stock
£6.84 ex VAT
£8.20 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3-5 working days

Description

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cables Direct network cable - 5 m - aqua
Type
Network cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Halogen-free
Length
5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
1 year warranty


Detailed Specification

General

Network Cable Type
Network cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Halogen-free
Length
5 m
Colour
Aqua

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
1 year warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
-20 °C
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Length: 5m
Colour: Aqua
Brand: Cables Direct
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 0 - 50
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive