BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty
C2G 2m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

C2G 2m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

Call Your Account Manager For C2G Deals!
Review this product
Quicklinx: 9C7CWS00 Mfr#: 85514
Length: 2m
Colour: Orange
Ordered upon request
£15.18 ex VAT
£18.21 inc VAT
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.


This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

Connector 1: (1) SC Male

Connector 2: (1) SC Male

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Length: 2m
Colour: Orange
Brand: C2G
Price Range Ex VAT: 0 - 50

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)