BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 2m

Review this product
Quicklinx: 4K2RWS00 Mfr#: F2F402L7-02M
Discontinued

Description

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Belkin network cable - 2 m - B2B
Type
Network cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Selling Program
Belkin B2B


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Network cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
2 m

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Manufacturer Selling Program
Belkin B2B

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)