BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

TP LINK TX432 10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module

Review this product
Quicklinx: B1D9WS00 Mfr#: TX432
Type: Modules
Ordered upon request
£128.08 ex VAT
£153.69 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.

Description

10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP+ module TX432 is an interface card providing two 10G SFP+ ports. It is applicable to multiple TP-LINK switch models / SFP+ transceivers / SFP+ cables.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
TP-LINK TX432 - expansion module
Device Type
Expansion module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Ports
10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2
Dimensions (WxDxH)
13.1 cm x 9.2 cm x 3.1 cm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3aq


Detail

General

Device Type
Expansion module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Ports
10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3aq

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
2 x 10Gb Ethernet - SFP+

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
FCC, MSA SFF-8431

Dimensions & Weight

Width
13.1 cm
Depth
9.2 cm
Height
3.1 cm

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
50 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 90% (non-condensing)

Bundle deals

B1D9 C2G 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £11.49

B1D9 C2G 2m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £12.98

B1D9 C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £16.85

B1D9 C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua In Stock £21.42

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Type: Modules
Brand: TP LINK
Price Range Ex VAT: 100 - 150

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)