BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Comp SFP SM Module - 1000Base-BX10-D

Review this product
Quicklinx: FJNVWS00 Mfr#: SFPGE10KT5R3
Stock Status: In Stock
17 in stock
£86.04 ex VAT
£103.24 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The SFPGE10KT5R3 is a Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10-D compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible SFP Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-BX10-D
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.4 cm x 6.5 cm x 1.2 cm
Weight
72 g
Manufacturer Warranty
3-year warranty


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-BX10-D
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Features
Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX10-D - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous

MTBF
3,713,222 hours
Compliant Standards
FCC, RoHS, REACH, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR

Power

Power Consumption Operational
1.3 Watt

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.4 cm
Depth
6.5 cm
Height
1.2 cm
Weight
72 g

Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)

Shipping Width
20.7 cm
Shipping Depth
23 cm
Shipping Height
1.5 cm
Shipping Weight
80 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - 3 years

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: StarTech.com
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 50 - 100
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive