BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products

StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP SM Module - 100Base-LX10

Review this product
Quicklinx: FJNCWS00 Mfr#: RXFXSMSFPST
Less than 10 in stock
£153.21 ex VAT
£183.85 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The RXFXSMSFPST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-LX10 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-LX, 100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC - Lifetime Warranty (RXFXSMSFPST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
100Base-LX10
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.4 cm x 6.5 cm x 1.2 cm
Weight
72 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
100Base-LX10
Data Link Protocol
100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Features
Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX10 - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

MTBF
53,972,659 hours
Compliant Standards
FCC, RoHS, REACH, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP

Power

Power Consumption Operational
1.3 Watt

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.4 cm
Depth
6.5 cm
Height
1.2 cm
Weight
72 g

Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)

Shipping Width
20.7 cm
Shipping Depth
23 cm
Shipping Height
1.5 cm
Shipping Weight
80 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: StarTech.com
Price Range Ex VAT: £150 - £300
Stock Status: In stock
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive