BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products

StarTech.com Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP SM Module - 1000Base-ZX

Review this product
Quicklinx: FJNGWS00 Mfr#: RX70KMSFPST
Less than 10 in stock
£146.44 ex VAT
£175.72 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The RX70KMSFPST is a Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX - 1GE SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 70km DDM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-ZX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1550 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
70 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.4 cm x 6.5 cm x 1.2 cm
Weight
72 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance
70 km
Features
Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

MTBF
53,972,659 hours
Compliant Standards
FCC, RoHS, REACH, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.4 cm
Depth
6.5 cm
Height
1.2 cm
Weight
72 g

Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)

Shipping Width
20.7 cm
Shipping Depth
23 cm
Shipping Height
1.5 cm
Shipping Weight
80 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: StarTech.com
Price Range Ex VAT: £100 - £150
Stock Status: In stock
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive