BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products

StarTech.com JD094B-BX60-D SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps

Review this product
Quicklinx: FJMVWS00 Mfr#: JD094B-BX60-D-ST
Ordered upon request
£171.04 ex VAT
£205.24 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.

Description

The JD094B-BX60-D-ST is an HP JD094B-BX60-D compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's JD094B-BX60-U-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible HP switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 60 km (37.3 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX60-D Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP+, LC 60km, HPE 5900, 12500, 5500 Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty (JD094B-BX60-D-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-BX
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1270 nm / 1330 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance
60 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
HP JD094B-BX60-D
Dimensions (WxDxH)
5.84 cm x 1.39 cm x 1.26 cm
Weight
24 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
HP A5830AF-48G; HPE 12504, 5120-48G-PoE+, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP, 5500-24G-SFP, 5500-48G-4SFP, 5810-48G, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+, 5920AF-24XG; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908-V, 12902E


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-BX
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1270 nm / 1330 nm
Max Transfer Distance
60 km
Features
Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
HP JD094B-BX60-D

Dimensions & Weight

Width
5.84 cm
Depth
1.39 cm
Height
1.26 cm
Weight
24 g

Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)

Shipping Width
9 cm
Shipping Depth
11.5 cm
Shipping Height
3.1 cm
Shipping Weight
50 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For
HP A5830AF-48G Switch , HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+ Switch, 5920AF-24XG Switch , HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis, 12902E Switch Chassis

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: StarTech.com
Price Range Ex VAT: £150 - £300
Stock Status: Ordered upon request
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive