BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products
StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-ZC Compatible SFP SM Module

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-ZC Compatible SFP SM Module

Review this product
Quicklinx: FHLSWS00 Mfr#: SFP1GZXEMCST
Stock Status: In Stock
Less than 10 in stock
£168.47 ex VAT
£202.16 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The SFP1GZXEMCST is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-ZX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-ZX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX - 1GE SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 80km DDM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-ZX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1550 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
80 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Dell EMC SFP-1G-ZC
Dimensions (WxDxH)
5.84 cm x 1.39 cm x 1.26 cm
Weight
30 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance
80 km
Features
Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

MTBF
53,972,659 hours
Compliant Standards
FCC, RoHS, REACH, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Dell EMC SFP-1G-ZC

Dimensions & Weight

Width
5.84 cm
Depth
1.39 cm
Height
1.26 cm
Weight
30 g

Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)

Shipping Width
9 cm
Shipping Depth
11.5 cm
Shipping Height
3.1 cm
Shipping Weight
50 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: StarTech.com
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 150 - 300
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive