BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products
NETGEAR Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-SX (LC) SFP Module

NETGEAR Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-SX (LC) SFP Module

Review this product
Quicklinx: F6K3WS00 Mfr#: AGM731F-AO
Ordered upon request
£35.86 ex VAT
£43.03 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.

Description

This Netgear AGM731F compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
AddOn Netgear AGM731F Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Optical Wave Length
850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compatible Slots
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: NETGEAR
Price Range Ex VAT: 0 - 50
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive