BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products
Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase

Review this product
Quicklinx: CLDFWS00 Mfr#: 407-BBOU
Less than 10 in stock
£153.17 ex VAT
£183.80 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Dell - Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Designed For
Networking N1524, N1548, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, S3124, S3148, X4012; PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630; Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1052; PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
300 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Dell Networking N1524, N1524P, N1548, N1548P, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3124, S3124F, S3124P, S3148, S3148P, X4012 , Dell PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630 , Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1052, X1052P , Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: Dell
Price Range Ex VAT: £150 - £300
Stock Status: In stock
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive