BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products
Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module - 16GB Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Op

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module - 16GB Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Op

Review this product
Quicklinx: DYCHWS00 Mfr#: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=
Stock Status: In Stock
More than 50 in stock
£120.43 ex VAT
£144.51 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The Cisco 16-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ transceiver is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 16-Gbps ports.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
Fibre optic
Data Transfer Rate
16 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Max Transfer Distance
400 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.4 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Designed For
P/N: DS-X9448-768K9=


Detailed Specification

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
Fibre optic
Data Link Protocol
16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate
16 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
400 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.4 cm
Depth
5.7 cm
Height
0.9 cm

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
40 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
P/N: DS-X9448-768K9=

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: Cisco
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 100 - 150
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive