BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Product
Brand
Cables Direct 20 Metre LC-LC 62.5/125 MMD OM1 Fibre Cable Grey

Cables Direct 20 Metre LC-LC 62.5/125 MMD OM1 Fibre Cable Grey

Review this product
Quicklinx: BG3WWS00 Mfr#: FB1M-LCLC-200
Length: 20m
Colour: Grey
Stock Status: In Stock
11 in stock
£10.42 ex VAT
£12.50 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3-5 working days

Description

Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables. The cables have LC to LC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket and 62.5µm fibre core with 125µm cladding.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cables Direct network cable - 20 m - grey
Type
Network cable - OM1
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
20 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Grey
Manufacturer Warranty
1 year warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Network cable - OM1
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Length
20 m
Colour
Grey

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
1 year warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
-20 °C
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Length: 20m
Colour: Grey
Brand: Cables Direct
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 0 - 50
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive