BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty
Cables Direct 0.5MTR ST-ST 62.5/125 MMD OM1 Fibre Cable - Grey

Cables Direct 0.5MTR ST-ST 62.5/125 MMD OM1 Fibre Cable - Grey

Review this product
Quicklinx: BY5BWS00 Mfr#: FB1M-STST-005
Length: 50cm
Colour: Grey
Stock Status: Clearance
Hurry, only 2 left in stock!
£4.11 ex VAT
£4.93 inc VAT
Qty
Express delivery Order within the next 7 hours for delivery tomorrow
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cables Direct network cable - 50 cm - grey
Type
Network cable - OM1
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Halogen-free
Length
50 cm
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connectors
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Colour
Grey
Manufacturer Warranty
1 year warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Network cable - OM1
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Features
Halogen-free
Length
50 cm
Colour
Grey

Connectivity

Connectors
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
1 year warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
-20 °C
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Length: 50cm
Colour: Grey
Brand: Cables Direct
Stock Status: Clearance
Price Range Ex VAT: 0 - 50

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)