BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Product
Brand
C2G GLC-LX-SM-RGD SFP Transceiver

C2G GLC-LX-SM-RGD SFP Transceiver

Review this product
Quicklinx: CJ7XWS00 Mfr#: 89106
Ordered upon request
£69.26 ex VAT
£83.11 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Features
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous

OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD
TAA Compliant
Yes

Dimensions & Weight

Weight
68 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: C2G
Price Range Ex VAT: 50 - 100
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive