BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Review this product
Quicklinx: C5TLWS00 Mfr#: 88608
Stock Status: In Stock
16 in stock
£60.06 ex VAT
£72.07 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3-5 working days

Description

This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page. Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G/Legrand Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
Weight
57 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
Cisco 2, 24, 38XX, 39XX, 39XX ES24, 4451, 48, 8, 892; ASR 901, 901 10; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3650, 3750, 4500, 6900; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40; Industrial Ethernet 2000; Line Card E-Series; ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800; Nexus 30XX, 7000, 7000 48; Supervisor Engine 7L, 8; UCS 2208, 62XX


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Colour
Silver

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Features
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD

Dimensions & Weight

Weight
57 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845C, 3925, 3925 Application Experience, 3925 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Application Experience, 3925E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945, 3945 Application Experience, 3945 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 4451-X, 4451-X Application Experience, 4451-X Integrated Services Router, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Security Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice and Video Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice Security Bundle, 892 , Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L, 2960-Plus 24LC-S, 2960-Plus 24PC-L, 2960-Plus 24PC-S, 2960-Plus 24TC-L, 2960-Plus 24TC-S, 2960-Plus 48PST-L, 2960-Plus 48PST-S, 2960-Plus 48TC-L, 2960-Plus 48TC-S, 2960X-24PSQ-L, 2960XR-24PD-I, 2960XR-24TD-I, 2960XR-48FPD-I, 2960XR-48FPS-I, 2960XR-48LPD-I, 2960XR-48LPS-I, 2960XR-48TD-I, 2960XR-48TS-I, 3650-24PD-E, 3650-24PD-L, 3650-24PD-S, 3650-24PS-E, 3650-24PS-L, 3650-24PS-S, 3650-24TD-E, 3650-24TD-L, 3650-24TD-S, 3650-24TS-E, 3650-24TS-L, 3650-24TS-S, 3650-48FD-E, 3650-48FD-L, 3650-48FD-S, 3650-48FQ-E, 3650-48FQ-L, 3650-48FQ-S, 3650-48FS-E, 3650-48FS-L, 3650-48FS-S, 3650-48PD-E, 3650-48PD-L, 3650-48PD-S, 3650-48PQ-E, 3650-48PQ-L, 3650-48PQ-S, 3650-48PS-E, 3650-48PS-L, 3650-48PS-S, 3650-48TD-E, 3650-48TD-L, 3650-48TD-S, 3650-48TQ-E, 3650-48TQ-L, 3650-48TQ-S, 3650-48TS-E, 3650-48TS-L, 3650-48TS-S , Cisco ME 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch , Cisco Supervisor Engine 8-E, 8-E Redundant , Cisco UCS 6248UP Fabric Interconnect

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Brand: C2G
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 50 - 100

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)