BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

C2G 50m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

Price Drop!
Clearance
Last Few Remaining
Price Drop
Review this product
Quicklinx: 9CBPWS00 Mfr#: 85558
Discontinued

Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G/Legrand LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - network cable - 50 m - aqua
Type
Network cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Halogen-free
Length
50 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Network cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Halogen-free
Length
50 m
Colour
Aqua

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
TIA/EIA-455-171A

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
-20 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)