BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

C2G 3m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange

Call Your Account Manager For C2G Deals!
Review this product
Quicklinx: 9C6PWS00 Mfr#: 85494
Length: 3m
Colour: Orange
Stock Status: In Stock
More than 50 in stock
£12.78 ex VAT
£15.33 inc VAT
Qty
Standard delivery Delivered within 3-5 working days

Description

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: (1) LC Male

Connector 2: (1) ST Male

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Length: 3m
Colour: Orange
Brand: C2G
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Ex VAT: 0 - 50

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)