BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty
C2G 3m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable - Yellow

C2G 3m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable - Yellow

Clearance! Whilst stocks last!
Clearance
Last Few Remaining
Review this product
Quicklinx: 6C3LWS00 Mfr#: 85433
Length: 3m
Stock Status: Clearance
Less than 10 in stock
£13.76 ex VAT
£16.51 inc VAT
Qty
Express delivery Order within the next 5 hours for delivery tomorrow
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

Get the performance you demand at an affordable price with 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cables from C2G. It is perfect for high bandwidth applications requiring high transmission rates over longer distances. The cable provides cost-effective solutions for use with today's high speed networks and flexibility to grow with tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G patch cable - 3 m - yellow
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Singlemode
Length
3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
9 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC single-mode - male
Colour
Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Singlemode
Core / Cladding Diameter
9 / 125 micron
Length
3 m
Colour
Yellow

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC single-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Length: 3m
Brand: C2G
Stock Status: Clearance
Price Range Ex VAT: 0 - 50

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)