BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

C2G 3m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable - Yellow

C2G 3m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable - Yellow

Call Your Account Manager For C2G Deals!
Review this product
Quicklinx: 6C3LWS00 Mfr#: 85433
Discontinued

Description

Get the performance you demand at an affordable price with 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cables from C2G. It is perfect for high bandwidth applications requiring high transmission rates over longer distances. The cable provides cost-effective solutions for use with today's high speed networks and flexibility to grow with tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G patch cable - 3 m - yellow
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Singlemode
Length
3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
9 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC single-mode - male
Colour
Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Singlemode
Core / Cladding Diameter
9 / 125 micron
Length
3 m
Colour
Yellow

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC single-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)