BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
BT logo
Buy Products
Brand

C2G 1m SC/SC OM4 LSZH Fibre Patch - Violet

C2G 1m SC/SC OM4 LSZH Fibre Patch - Violet

Review this product
Quicklinx: FBGFWS00 Mfr#: 81739
Discontinued

Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode fibre optic cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a data centre or wiring closet.

  • Colour

    Violet
  • Warranty

    Lifetime
  • Connector 1

    SC Male
  • Connector 2

    SC Male

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G 1m SC/SC OM4 LSZH Fibre Patch - Purple - patch cable - 1 m - purple
Type
Patch cable - OM4
Technology
Duplex fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Colour
Purple
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detailed Specification

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM4
Technology
Duplex fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
1 m
Weight
40 g
Colour
Purple

Connectivity

Connector
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
Verified by visa Mastercard secure Waste of Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) Directive