BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

C2G 1m Fibre Optic Patch Cable Multimode 10Gb OM3 50/125 LC/SC Duplex - Aqua

C2G 1m Fibre Optic Patch Cable Multimode 10Gb OM3 50/125 LC/SC Duplex - Aqua

Call Your Account Manager For C2G Deals!
Review this product
Quicklinx: 6C0HWS00 Mfr#: 85177
Discontinued

Description

Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables from C2G. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and provide the performance flexibility required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G/Legrand 10Gb OM3 LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - patch cable - 1 m - aqua
Type
Patch cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF)
Length
1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Colour
Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM3
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
PVC
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF)
Length
1 m
Colour
Aqua

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)