BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

C2G 10m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

Clearance! Whilst stocks last!
Clearance
Last Few Remaining
Review this product
Quicklinx: 6C07WS00 Mfr#: 85149
Length: 10m
Stock Status: Clearance
13 left in stock
£13.71 ex VAT
£16.45 inc VAT
Qty
Express delivery Order within the next 4 hours for delivery tomorrow
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G patch cable - 10 m - orange
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
10 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connectors
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Orange
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
PVC
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
10 m
Colour
Orange
Colour Category
Orange

Connectivity

Connectors
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)
2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.



Length: 10m
Brand: C2G
Stock Status: Clearance
Price Range Ex VAT: 0 - 50

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)