BT Business Direct - PC Hardware, Components, Software, Digital Cameras, MP3 players
Help Checkout Regular buy list
Your basket is empty

Belkin Duplex FibreOptic LC/LC 50/125 20m

Review this product
Quicklinx: 56BJWS00 Mfr#: F2F402LL-20M
Discontinued

Description

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Belkin 20M Fiber Optic Cable; Orange Multimode LC/LC Duplex, 50/125 OM2 - patch cable - 20 m - orange
Type
Patch cable - OM2
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
20 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Colour
Orange


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM2
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
PVC
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
20 m
Colour
Orange

Connectivity

Connector
2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
-20 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Your shopping basket contains 0 item(s)